Staff

TEACHING STAFF
Mr A Andrew Learning & Achievement Manager/History Teacher
Mr S Barlow Associate Principal
Mr K Benn Assistant Subject Leader Science
Ms J Bowker RE/Sociology Teacher
Mr L Bowmer Learning & Achievement Manager/Science Teacher
Mrs S Brook Subject Leader Dance
Mrs R Brumpton English Teacher
Mrs J Byrne Maths Teacher
Mrs A Christensen English Teacher
Mr N Clamp History Teacher
Mrs M Cook Geography Teacher
Mr R Cranidge Learning & Achievement Manager/English Teacher
Mrs C D'Italia-Stevens Psychology Teacher
Ms K Dewsnap Y8 Learning and Achievement Manager/History Teacher
Mr A Driver Assistant Principal
Mr J Dwyer PE Teacher
Ms L Dyer Strategy Leader English
Ms R Elliott Maths Teacher
Mr D Flowitt Vice Principal IET and Principal Coritani Academy
Mr P Forster Subject Leader Maths
Mr L Francis Design & Technology Teacher
Miss H Gibbison Science Teacher
Ms K Hall Science Teacher
Mrs S Hansen Subject Leader Maths
Ms L Harrison PE Teacher
Mr M Hicks Assistant Principal and Geography Teacher
Mrs D Hobson Food and Textiles Teacher
Ms S Hudson Subject Leader Business Studies
Mr B Hutton English Teacher
Miss L Jacklin Subject Leader Science
Miss C Johnson Drama Teacher
Mrs E Kelsey Maths Teacher
Mrs T Kennedy English Teacher
Ms R Kerrigher Subject Leader English
Mrs A Kirton Maths Teacher
Ms L Markham Maths Teacher
Mr R Moody Science Teacher
Ms R Morris History Teacher
Dr G Narayanan Assistant Subject Leader Science
Mrs R Parks Assistant Principal - Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr M Prior Maths Teacher
Mrs M Rock Vice Principal
Mrs S Scott MFL Teacher
Ms K Scriven Art Teacher
Mr G Sheehan Subject Leader Art
Mrs S Smaller IT/Computing Teacher
Mrs D Smith PE Teacher
Mr J Spouncer Subject Leader PE
Mrs D Stockwell Subject Leader Food Technology
Ms Y Sunderland Maths Teacher
Mrs L Temperton Subject Leader Expressive and Performing Arts
Mrs J Thomas Subject Leader MFL
Mrs S Thompson Principal and Head of Trust
Mr I White Science Teacher
Miss A White Science Teacher
Mrs A Whittaker MFL Teacher
Ms N Wilkinson Strategy Leader/Music Teacher
Mr J Wilson Science Teacher
Ms R Wood Subject Leader Geography
Mr A Woodland Subject Leader History
SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs H Bagshaw Learning Mentor
Mrs J Bostock IET Finance Assistant
Mr R Chambers IET Estate Technician
Ms R Clark Food & Textiles Technician
Mr R Cumberlidge Assistant Teacher
Ms S Dailey Attendance/Welfare Officer
Mrs C Dale Science Technician
Ms N Deakin Data Manager
Mrs L Dickman Examinations Coordinator and Data Support
Mrs J Drew Administrative Assistant
Mr M Fields Design and Technology Assistant
Mrs K Flowitt Learning Mentor
Mrs K Foster Assistant Teacher
Ms F Fuller Senior Science Technician
Mrs F Fuller Senior Science Technician
Mrs A Haigh Assistant Teacher
Mrs S Hodgson Science Technician
Mr R Holah IET Estates Director
Mrs M Jennings Assistant Teacher
Mrs J Lee Assistant Teacher
Ms J Matthews Administrative Assistant
Mr J Maxfield IET Estates Technician
Mrs J Ogden IET Finance Manager
Mrs Y Robinson Assistant Teacher
Mrs L Spearing Assistant Teacher
Mrs S Taylor Administrative Assistant
Mrs C Tillen Executive Assistant & PA to Principal
Mrs D Tonks Assistant Teacher
Mrs J Vickers Assistant Teacher
Ms K Wild IET Business Manager
Mrs J Wilkinson Assistant Teacher
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs P Freeman
Mr G Frost
Mrs B May
Mrs M Smith
Mrs S Smith
Mrs S Wilks
Mrs S Wilton

staff002